Find A ECKA Club Near You
Click on the appropriate Region on the Map to find your nearest ECKA Club.
or alternatively select a location from the A-Z listing below.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
B
Bicester
St Mary’s Primary School
Queens Avenue
Bicester
Oxfordshire
OX26 2NX
Friday 7pm – 8pm (Adults & Children)
Instructor:
Andy Venning
Bletchley
Bletchley Dragons
Coronation Hall
Stoke Road
Bletchley
Milton Keynes
MK2 3AB
Sunday 3pm – 4pm (High Grades only)
Sunday 4pm – 6pm (Adults & Children)
Monday 7pm – 8:30pm (Adults & Children)
Thursday 6pm – 7:15pm (Adults & Children)
Club website: http://www.bletchleydragons.co.uk
Instructor:
Geoff Aldridge
Bristol
The Urban Gym
2 St. John Lane
Bedminster
Bristol
BS3 5AA
Monday 7pm – 8:30pm
Keynesham Leisure Centre
Temple Street
Keynesham
Bristol
BS31 1HE
Tuesday 7pm – 8:30pm (Adults & Children)
Instructor:
Red Walcott
Bristol Brunel Academy
Speedwell Road
Bristol
BS15 1NU
Tuesday 6:30pm – 8:30pm
Bristol Brunel Academy
Speedwell Road
Bristol
BS15 1NU
Friday 7:00pm – 8:00pm
Instructor:
Paul Biggs
Bucks
Weston Turville Church of England School
School Approach
Weston Turville
Aylesbury
Buckinghamshire
HP22 5RW
Monday
Juniors (6+) 5.45pm – 6.45pm
Cadets & Adults (13+) 7pm – 8pm
Stoke Mandeville Combined School
Lower Road, Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury, Bucks
HP22 5XA
Thursday
Juniors 5:45pm – 6:45pm
Cadets & Adults 13+ 7pm – 8pm
Club website: http://www.buckskickboxingacademy.co.uk/
Instructor:
Pete Jardine
C
Coventry
Dev Barrett’s Karate & Keep Fit Centre
87 Brays Lane
Coventry
CV2 4DS
Tel: 024 7644 9072
Every day Classes from 5pm (Adults & Children)
For more information, see the Dev Barrett’s Karate Club website.
Instructor:
Dev Barrett
D
Drayton Parslow
Green Acres Hall
Drayton Parslow
Milton Keynes
MK17 0JR
Tuesdays
7:00pm – 8:30pm Children & Adults
Thursdays
7:00pm – 8:30pm Children & Adults
Club website: www.draytonkickboxing.co.uk
Instructor:
Sensei Mark Hodges
E
Enfield
Chace Community School
Enfield
London
EN1 3HQ
Mondays
6:00-7:00pm (Juniors)
7:00-8:15pm (Seniors – Beginners)
8:15-9:30pm (Seniors – Intermediates)
Tuesdays
6:00-7:00pm (Juniors)
7:00-8:15pm (Seniors – Beginners)
8:15-9:30pm (Seniors – Intermediates)
Thursdays
6:00-7:00pm (Juniors)
7:00-8:15pm (Seniors – Beginners)
8:15-9:30pm (Seniors – Intermediates)
Saturdays
11:00am-1:00pm (Juniors and Seniors)
Lavender Primary School
Enfield
London
EN2 0SX
Wednesdays 7:00-9:30pm (Seniors)
Enfield Club Website – http://www.enfieldkickboxingacademy.com
Instructor:
Sensei Paul Bosley
F
Fishponds
Whitefield School
Snowdon Road
Fishponds
Bristol
Wednesday 7pm – 9pm (Adults & Children)
Instructor:
Paul Biggs
H
Hereford
The Combat Academy
24 Foley Trading Estate
Hereford
HR1 2SF
Monday
5pm – 5:45pm Children novice – Yellow Belt
5:45pm – 6:45pm Children Orange – Brown Belt
6:45pm – 7:45pm Children Brown + and Adults all grades
Wednesday
4:10 – 4:55pm Tiny Taz’s Children 4-6yrs
5pm – 6pm Children all grades
6:10pm – 7:10pm Teens and Adults all grades
Friday
5pm – 6pm Children novice – Green Belt
6pm – 7:20pm Children Purple Belt + and Adults all grades
Instructor:
Simon Small
K
Kingsmere
St Edburg’s Primary School
Pioneer Way
Bicester
OX26 1BF
Thursday 6pm – 7:30pm (Adults & Children)
Instructor:
Adam Vinson
Kingsthorpe
Kingsthorpe, Northampton
Unit 3, Bective Works
Bective Road
Kingsthorpe
Northampton
NN2 7TD
Monday
19:15 – 20:15 Ladies non contact training
Wednesday
19:00 – 20:00 Mixed Training Children & Adults (Technical/pad work)
20:00 – 21:00 Adults (Sparring)
Friday
18:30 – 19:30 Children Training (Technical/Pad work)
19:30 – 20:30 Adults (Sparring)
Saturday
09:00 – 11:00 Children (Sparring/Competition training)
Instructor:
Michael Adams
L
Leighton Buzzard
Leighton Middle School
Church Square
Leighton Buzzard
Bedfordshire
LU7 1EX
Monday 7:00pm – 8:30pm (Adults)
Tuesday 6:00pm – 7:00pm (Children)
7:00pm – 8:30pm (Adults)
Thursday 6:00pm – 7:00pm (Children)
7:00pm – 8:30pm (Adults)
Leighton Buzzard Club Website – http://www.leightonbuzzardkarate.com
Instructor:
Jo Randall
The Pavilion
Long Hanborough Playing Fields
Roosevelt Road
Long Hanborough
Oxfordshire
OX29 8JG
Mondays
6pm-8pm (Juniors and Seniors)
Instructor:
Sensei Steve Rhodes
M
For Milton Keynes please see Bletchley, Newton Longville or Wolverton
N
Newton Longville
Newton Longville Village Hall
2 Paradise
Newton Longville
MK17 0AQ
Monday 6pm – 7pm
Longville Hall
Whaddon Road
Newton Longville
Milton Keynes
MK17 0AT
Wednesday 6pm – 7:30pm
Club website: http://www.karatemk.co.uk
Instructor:
Lauren Cronin
Northampton
Northampton
The Frank Bruno Centre
Walledwell Court
Northampton
NN3 9TW
Mondays
5-6:30pm – Sparring session
Tuesdays
5-6pm – Juniors session (4-8yrs)
6-7pm – Cadets session (9-13yrs)
7-8pm – Seniors session (14yrs +)
Thursdays
5-6pm – Juniors session (4-8yrs)
6-7pm – Cadets session (9-13yrs)
7-8pm – Seniors session (14yrs +)
Saturdays
9-10am – Technical session
10-11am – Sparring session
Instructor:
Paul Francis
Ambleside Sports Club
Ambleside Way Nuneaton Warwickshire CV11 6ATChildren’s class 5-11 years Wednesdays 6:00-7:00pm
Ladies only Wednesdays 7:00-8:00pmInstructor:
Tony Hanlon
P
T
W
Wales
The Welsh Contact Karate Association run all clubs in the Wales area, to find out
information on their clubs and intructors, please visit their web site at:
Long Hanborough (Witney)
Long Hanborough Pavilion
Roosevelt Road
Long Hanborough
Witney
Oxfordshire
OX8 8JG
Monday 6pm – 8pm (Adults & Children)
Instructor:
Steve Rhodes
Wolverton
Millmead Hall
Haversham Road
Wolverton
Milton Keynes
MK12 5TN
Sunday 2pm – 3:30pm
Club website: http://www.karatemk.co.uk
Instructor:
Lauren Cronin